Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)

Mysterious. Dangerous. Reptilious. You've never seen heroes like this.

  • Genre: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Comedy
  • Release Date: 2014-08-07
  • User Rating: 5.92/10 from 6656 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Nickelodeon Movies
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Jonathan Liebesman
star 5.92/10
From 6,656 Ratings

Summary

When a kingpin threatens New York City, a group of mutated turtle warriors must emerge from the shadows to protect their home.

Trailer

Is Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles on Paramount Plus?

Yes! The movie Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles is now on Paramount Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Paramount Plus
  • Pete Ploszek

    as Leonardo
  • Alan Ritchson

    as Raphael
  • Jeremy Howard

    as Donatello
  • Noel Fisher

    as Michelangelo
  • Megan Fox

    as April O'Neil
  • Will Arnett

    as Vern Fenwick
  • William Fichtner

    as Eric Sacks
  • Danny Woodburn

    as Splinter
  • Johnny Knoxville

    as Leonardo (voice)
  • Tony Shalhoub

    as Splinter (voice)
  • Tohoru Masamune

    as Shredder
  • Whoopi Goldberg

    as Bernadette Thompson
  • Minae Noji

    as Karai
  • Abby Elliott

    as Taylor
  • Madison Mason

    as Councilman
  • Taran Killam

    as McNaughton
  • K. Todd Freeman

    as Dr. Baxter Stockman
  • Paul Fitzgerald

    as Dr. O'Neil
  • Malina Weissman

    as Young April O'Neil
  • Venida Evans

    as Subway Hostage
  • Mikal Vega

    as Sacks Bodyguard
  • Harley Pasternak

    as Harley Pasternak
  • Braeson Herold

    as Reporter
  • Chris Wylde

    as Reporter
  • Chance Kelly

    as Mr. Rivetti
  • Rick Chambers

    as News Anchor
  • Leyna Nguyen

    as News Anchor
  • Derek Mears

    as Dojo Ninja
Production Michael Bay Producer
Production Eric J. Crown Executive Producer
Production Andrew Form Producer
Production Bradley Fuller Producer
Production Scott Mednick Producer
Production Galen Walker Producer
Writing Josh Appelbaum Writer
Writing Evan Daugherty Writer
Writing Peter Laird Characters
Writing André Nemec Writer
Writing Kevin Eastman Characters
Production Debra Zane Casting
Production Kathleen Chopin Casting
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Denis L. Stewart Executive Producer
Production Napoleon Smith III Executive Producer
Production Jason Reed Executive Producer
Camera Lula Carvalho Director of Photography
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Editing Joel Negron Editor
Editing Glen Scantlebury Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Edwards Costume Designer
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Basil Grillo Unit Production Manager
Production Denis L. Stewart Unit Production Manager
Production Lyn Pinezich Unit Production Manager
Directing Darin Rivetti First Assistant Director
Directing Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Susan MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Laurent Kossayan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Terry Porter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew David Leitch Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Crew Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator
Crew Luciano Acuna Jr. Stunts
Crew Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Stunts
Crew Airon Armstrong Stunts
Crew Bobby Beckles Stunts
Crew Brandon Beckman Stunts
Crew Randy James Beckman Stunts
Crew John Bernecker Stunts
Crew Daniel Bernhardt Stunts
Crew Nitasha Bhambree Stunts
Crew Chad Bowman Stunts
Crew Nikki Brower Stunts
Crew Scott Burik Stunts
Crew Bryce Burke Stunts
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Crew Gabriella Chabrier Stunts
Crew Anis Cheurfa Stunts
Crew Jacob Dewitt Stunts
Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunts
Crew Jared S. Eddo Stunts
Crew Matt Emig Stunts
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Kyle Gardiner Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts
Crew Daniel Graham Stunts
Crew Daniel Hernandez Stunts
Crew Chad Hessler Stunts
Crew Cort Hessler Stunts
Crew Harry Humphries Stunts
Crew Stephen Izzi Stunts
Crew Aaron Joshua Stunts
Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
Crew Pete Klein Stunts
Crew Suo Liu Stunts
Crew Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Crew Alexa Marcigliano Stunts
Crew Jeremy Marinas Stunts
Crew Michael McGuire Stunts
Crew Declan Mulvey Stunts
Crew Jason Ng Stunts
Crew Jim Ng Stunts
Crew Christopher Place Stunts
Crew Thomas Place Stunts
Crew Tracey Ruggiero Stunts
Crew Cale Steven Schultz Stunts
Crew Hannah Scott Stunts
Crew Philip J. Silvera Stunts
Crew Buddy Sosthand Stunts
Crew Jackson Spidell Stunts
Crew Kimmy Suzuki Stunts
Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunts
Crew Luis Tolentino Stunts
Crew Jon Valera Stunts
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Crew Anthony Vincent Stunts
Crew Joe Nin Williams Stunts
Crew Adam Wood Stunts
Production Basil Grillo Associate Producer
Production Marc Pappalardo Associate Producer
Production Bret Rowe Associate Producer
Production Lori Scowley Associate Producer
Crew Lori Scowley Production Controller
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Art Lisa Scoppa Set Decoration
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera David Emmerichs "A" Camera Operator
Camera Tim Norman "B" Camera Operator
Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Silano First Assistant Camera
Camera Scott Tinsley Second Assistant Camera
Camera Anthony Coan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Meg Kettell Second Assistant Camera
Camera Justin Mancuso Camera Loader
Camera Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
Sound William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Sound George Leong Boom Operator
Sound Schavaria Reeves Utility Sound
Lighting Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Brian McClean Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Art Diana Burton Property Master
Art Yolan Fisher Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Terry Chapman Special Effects Technician
Crew Joseph Martin Special Effects Technician
Crew Dimitra Bixby Special Effects Technician
Crew Aleksandr Lokensgard Special Effects Technician
Crew Christopher Jones Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician
Crew James Henry Special Effects Technician
Crew Jose Antonio Paramo Special Effects Technician
Crew Rick Figalan Special Effects Technician
Crew Eric Jolley Special Effects Technician
Crew Ryan Roundy Special Effects Technician
Crew John Greene Special Effects Technician
Crew Frazer Newton Special Effects Technician
Crew Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects Technician
Crew Eugene Hitt Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Christy Cham Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Gunshor Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Katie Riley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Megan Asbee Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kimmie Guiragossian Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Calley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney D'Alesio Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pam Aaron Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Christine Domaniecki Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ashley Ryan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Ritzinger Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mary McNamara Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mandy Lyons Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Christine Fennell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up April Schuller Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rose Chatterton Hairstylist
Production Scott Sullens Production Coordinator
Production Lauren Butler Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Veronique Lee Assistant Production Coordinator
Production David E. Bisson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Sean Murray Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Jeremy Marks Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Cathleen McFadyen Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Maria T. Bierniak Location Manager
Production Justin Rosini Assistant Location Manager
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Assistant
Production Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant
Production Rori Bergman Casting Associate
Production Meghan Hart Casting Assistant
Production Elijah Cornell Extras Casting Assistant
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Assistant Art Director
Art Peter Dorsey Assistant Art Director
Art Ruth Falco Assistant Art Director
Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Art Holly Watson Graphic Designer
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Art Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Vena Storyboard Artist
Art Rebecca Meis DeMarco Set Decoration Buyer
Art Philip Canfield Leadman
Art Kelly Solomon Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Deborah Canfield Set Dresser
Art Teresa Kelly Canfield Set Dresser
Art Nick Miller Construction Coordinator
Crew Susan E. Novick Post Production Supervisor
Editing Peter Gvozdas Additional Editing
Editing Jim May Additional Editing
Editing Tommy Aagaard First Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin Stermer Assistant Editor
Editing Donna Madrigal Assistant Editor
Crew Holly Isaacson Post Production Assistant
Crew Natalie Setoute Post Production Assistant
Crew Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Crew Rebecca Weigold Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Shelly Lloyd-Samson Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Kraig Tytus Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Meghan L. Noble 3D Editor
Visual Effects Zahida Bacchus 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Kayla Franklin 3D Coordinator
Sound Polly McKinnon ADR Supervisor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jonathan Klein Foley Supervisor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck ADR Editor
Sound Jesse Rosenman Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Tim West ADR Mixer
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Sound Frank Verderosa ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Chris Castaldi Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing David Fischer Second Assistant Director
Camera Julian J. Delacruz First Assistant Camera
Camera Alex Worster Second Assistant Camera
Camera Keith Putnam Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Production Stuart Nicolai Location Manager
Art Jill Alexander Property Master
Crew Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunts
Crew Tad Griffith Stunts
Crew Ryan Hanna Stunts
Crew Gwyneth E. Larsen Stunts
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
Crew Sam Ly Stunts
Crew Michael Erik Majesky Stunts
Crew Hiroo Minami Stunts
Crew Jim Wilkey Stunts
Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
Directing Pablo Helman Second Unit Director
Directing Mark Trapenberg Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Thomas K. Lee Second Assistant Director
Camera Patrick Capone Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jonathan Beck "A" Camera Operator
Camera David M. Dunlap "B" Camera Operator
Camera Gerard Sava "B" Camera Operator
Camera Gerard Sava Steadicam Operator
Camera Braden Belmonte First Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Dailey First Assistant Camera
Camera John Oliveri Second Assistant Camera
Camera Caitlin Machak Second Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Strait Digital Imaging Technician
Directing Katri Billard Script Supervisor
Directing Linda Haftel Script Supervisor
Sound Mathew Price Sound Mixer
Lighting William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician
Art Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master
Art Rachael Weinzimer Property Master
Directing Raymond L. Negron Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Glick Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Adam Bernard Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager
Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Directing Mark Cotone Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director
Directing Jon Recher Second Second Assistant Director
Art Amanda Moss Serino Set Decoration
Camera Duane Manwiller Camera Operator
Camera Coy Aune Camera Operator
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera E.J. Misisco First Assistant Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jeff Tomcho Digital Imaging Technician
Production Jonathan Hook Location Manager
Production Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager
Directing Kris Smith Script Supervisor
Sound Walter Anderson Sound Mixer
Sound Glenn Young Boom Operator
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew David Amborn Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Chris Burton Special Effects Coordinator
Art Todd Ellis Property Master
Art Allison Gross Assistant Property Master
Art Bart Barbuscia Leadman
Art Angelo Bua Set Dresser
Art Genelle Ciccarelli Set Dresser
Art Geoffrey Nightingale Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Chrissy Callan Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Calley Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jaclyn Tamizato Set Costumer
Production Christie Kwan Production Coordinator
Production Brianna Hoskins Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Art Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Eddie Campbell Set Decorating Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Parker Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Paulson Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Vitone Makeup Artist
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Art Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator
Crew Kristina Baskett Stunts
Crew Chris Brewster Stunts
Crew Gui DaSilva-Greene Stunts
Crew Jef Groff Stunts
Crew Jake Huang Stunts
Crew Brendon Huor Stunts
Crew Nito Larioza Stunts
Crew Kurt D. Lott Stunts
Crew Kyle Mclean Stunts
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Madeline Austin-Kulat Art Department Coordinator
Art Miguel López-Castillo Art Direction
Art Patricio M. Farrell Art Direction
Art Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna Assistant Art Director
Art Blythe R.D. Quinlan Assistant Art Director
Art Victoria Ruskin Assistant Art Director
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
Directing Jonathan Liebesman Director

keyboard_arrow_up