Shrek the Third

Shrek the Third (2007)

He's in for the royal treatment.

  • Genre: Fantasy, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
  • Release Date: 2007-05-17
  • User Rating: 6.297/10 from 8798 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: DreamWorks Animation
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Chris Miller
star 6.297/10
From 8,798 Ratings

Summary

The King of Far Far Away has died and Shrek and Fiona are to become King & Queen. However, Shrek wants to return to his cozy swamp and live in peace and quiet, so when he finds out there is another heir to the throne, they set off to bring him back to rule the kingdom.

Trailer

Is Shrek the Third on Paramount Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Shrek the Third is not yet available on Paramount Plus.

  • Mike Myers

    as Shrek (voice)
  • Eddie Murphy

    as Donkey (voice)
  • Cameron Diaz

    as Princess Fiona (voice)
  • Antonio Banderas

    as Puss in Boots (voice)
  • Julie Andrews

    as Queen Lillian (voice)
  • John Cleese

    as King Harold (voice)
  • Rupert Everett

    as Prince Charming (voice)
  • Eric Idle

    as Merlin (voice)
  • Justin Timberlake

    as Prince Artie (voice)
  • Susanne Blakeslee

    as Evil Queen (voice)
  • Cody Cameron

    as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
  • Larry King

    as Doris (voice)
  • Christopher Knights

    as Blind Mice / Heckler / Evil Tree #2 / Guard #2 (voice)
  • John Krasinski

    as Lancelot (voice)
  • Ian McShane

    as Captain Hook (voice)
  • Cheri Oteri

    as Sleeping Beauty / Actress (voice)
  • Regis Philbin

    as Mabel (voice)
  • Amy Poehler

    as Snow White (voice)
  • Seth Rogen

    as Ship Captain (voice)
  • Maya Rudolph

    as Rapunzel (voice)
  • Amy Sedaris

    as Cinderella (voice)
  • Conrad Vernon

    as Gingerbread Man / Rumplestiltskin / Headless Horseman (voice)
  • Aron Warner

    as Wolf (voice)
  • Jasper Johannes Andrews

    as Ogre Baby (voice)
  • Guillaume Aretos

    as Raul (voice)
  • Kelly Asbury

    as Master of Ceremonies / Fiddlesworth (voice)
  • Zachary James Bernard

    as Ogre Baby (voice)
  • Andrew Birch

    as Evil Tree #1 (voice)
  • Sean Bishop

    as Drivers Ed Instructor / Hall Monitor / Teacher (voice)
  • Kelly Cooney Cilella

    as Cheerleader / Tiffany / Mother (voice)
  • Walt Dohrn

    as Van Student / Xavier / Principal Pynchley / Nanny Dwarf / Evil Knight / Singing Villain (voice)
  • Dante James Hauser

    as Ogre Baby (voice)
  • Jordan Alexander Hauser

    as Ogre Baby (voice)
  • Tom Kane

    as Guard #1 (voice)
  • Tom McGrath

    as Gary (voice)
  • Chris Miller

    as Puppet Master / Announcer / Mascot / Singing Villain (voice)
  • Latifa Ouaou

    as Cheerleader / Guinevere / Woman (voice)
  • Alina Phelan

    as Cheerleader (voice)
  • David P. Smith

    as Waiter / Evil Dwarf (voice)
  • Mark Valley

    as Cyclops (voice)
  • Kari Wahlgren

    as Old Lady (voice)
Writing Jeffrey Price Screenplay
Writing Peter S. Seaman Screenplay
Production Aron Warner Producer
Production Denise Nolan Cascino Producer
Directing Chris Miller Director
Production Andrew Adamson Executive Producer
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Editing Joyce Arrastia Editor
Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
Production John H. Williams Executive Producer
Editing Michael Andrews Editor
Directing Raman Hui Co-Director
Production Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Michelle Belforte Additional Editor
Writing Roger S.H. Schulman Characters
Crew Jared Lee Gosselin Compositor
Crew James Beshears Post-Production Manager
Production Brian Brecht Production Supervisor
Production Erik Vignau Production Supervisor
Art Peter Zaslav Art Direction
Production Latifa Ouaou Production Manager
Directing Jason Bertsch Script Coordinator
Writing Chris Miller Screenplay
Writing Aron Warner Screenplay
Crew Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager
Production Dorota Kazmierska-Nyczek Production Assistant
Production Leslee Feldman Casting
Production Kelly Cooney Cilella Production Supervisor
Production Susan Erokan Production Supervisor
Production Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Writing William Steig Book
Costume & Make-Up Israel Segal Costume Design
Production Robyn Mesher Production Supervisor
Production Jennifer Snyder Production Supervisor
Production Suvi Salakka Booth Production Supervisor
Writing Terry Rossio Characters
Writing Ted Elliott Characters
Production Holly Edwards Production Manager
Production Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
Writing Andrew Adamson Story
Writing Joe Stillman Characters
Production Carol Norton Production Supervisor
Crew Andrew Birch Post-Production Manager
Crew David Yanover Post Production Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up