Top Gun: Maverick

Top Gun: Maverick (2022)

Feel the need... The need for speed.

  • Genre: Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2022-05-21
  • User Rating: 8.216/10 from 8713 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 11min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Skydance Media
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Joseph Kosinski
star 8.216/10
From 8,713 Ratings

Summary

After more than thirty years of service as one of the Navy’s top aviators, and dodging the advancement in rank that would ground him, Pete “Maverick” Mitchell finds himself training a detachment of TOP GUN graduates for a specialized mission the likes of which no living pilot has ever seen.

Trailer

Is Top Gun: Maverick on Paramount Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Top Gun: Maverick is not yet available on Paramount Plus.

  • Tom Cruise

    as Capt. Pete "Maverick" Mitchell
  • Val Kilmer

    as Adm. Tom "Iceman" Kazansky
  • Miles Teller

    as Lt. Bradley "Rooster" Bradshaw
  • Jennifer Connelly

    as Penny Benjamin
  • Bashir Salahuddin

    as Wo-1. Bernie "Hondo" Coleman
  • Jon Hamm

    as Adm. Beau "Cyclone" Simpson
  • Charles Parnell

    as Adm. Solomon "Warlock" Bates
  • Monica Barbaro

    as Lt. Natasha "Phoenix" Trace
  • Lewis Pullman

    as Lt. Robert "Bob" Floyd
  • Jay Ellis

    as Lt. Reuben "Payback" Fitch
  • Danny Ramirez

    as Lt. Mickey "Fanboy" Garcia
  • Glen Powell

    as Lt. Jake "Hangman" Seresin
  • Jack Schumacher

    as Lt. Neil "Omaha" Vikander
  • Manny Jacinto

    as Lt. Billy "Fritz" Avalone
  • Kara Wang

    as Lt. Callie "Halo" Bassett
  • Greg Tarzan Davis

    as Lt. Javy "Coyote" Machado
  • Jake Picking

    as Lt. Brigham "Harvard" Lennox
  • Raymond Lee

    as Lt. Logan 'Yale' Lee
  • Jean Louisa Kelly

    as Sarah Kazansky
  • Lyliana Wray

    as Amelia
  • Ed Harris

    as Radm. Chester "Hammer" Cain
  • Chelsea Harris

    as Admiral's Aide
  • Darnell Kirkwood

    as Comms-Crew Tech
  • Austin Bowerman

    as Comms-Crew Tech
  • Stephanie Andrea Barron

    as Comms-Crew Tech
  • Alec Williams

    as Cain's Aide
  • Rachel Winfree

    as Waitress
  • Peter Mark Kendall

    as Meek Engineer
  • Ian Gary

    as Jaded Engineer
  • Bob Stephenson

    as Senior Engineer
  • Landon Gordon

    as Kid in Truck Stop
  • Margaret Strabala

    as Air Control Officer
  • Ryan Heilmann

    as Air Control Officer
  • Shantel Limbo

    as Staff Seargeant
  • James Handy

    as Bartender (Jimmy)
  • Whylip Lee

    as Fuel
  • Tristan Henry

    as Surfaces
  • Jason Robert Boles

    as Mini Boss
  • Brian Ferguson

    as Fighter Pilot in Bar
  • Chido Nwokocha

    as Mission Controller
  • Chaz Ingram

    as Mission Controller
  • Rachael Markarian

    as Mission Controller
  • Shannon Kane

    as Mission Controller
  • Norman Ralph Eliasen

    as Mission Controller
  • Tommy Kijas

    as Big Roy (uncredited)
Directing Joseph Kosinski Director
Production David Ellison Producer
Writing Jack Epps Jr. Characters
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Writing Jim Cash Characters
Camera Claudio Miranda Director of Photography
Sound Harold Faltermeyer Original Music Composer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Art Jared Patrick Gerbig Assistant Art Director
Art Jeremy Hindle Production Design
Art Aja Kai Rowley Assistant Art Director
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Visual Effects Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Art Clint Wallace Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Art Jan Pascale Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Portnoy Porter Assistant Costume Designer
Writing Ehren Kruger Screenplay
Writing Eric Warren Singer Screenplay
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
Writing Justin Marks Story
Production Tommy Harper Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Elena Arroy Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Hess Makeup Artist
Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tom Caton Boom Operator
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Sound Harry Jones Sound Mix Technician
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dmitri Makarov Foley Editor
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound Bjørn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Eva Firshein Set Decoration Buyer
Art Danny Florian Set Dresser
Art Joni Indursky Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Art Paul Penley Set Dresser
Art Rafael Somarriba Set Dresser
Sound Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Yoshi DeHerrera Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul V. Molles Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Vicente Parada Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kim Shek Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Wachel Set Costumer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Don Granger Executive Producer
Production Christopher McQuarrie Producer
Writing Peter Craig Story
Sound Lady Gaga Original Music Composer
Crew Tony Scott In Memory Of
Sound Lorne Balfe Music Score Producer
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
Production Tommy Harper Unit Production Manager
Directing Scott Robertson First Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Stahl Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert E. Kay Second Assistant Director
Editing Chris Lebenzon Additional Editing
Crew Kevin LaRosa Jr. Aerial Coordinator
Production Melissa Reid Associate Producer
Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
Sound James Mather Sound Designer
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Coordinator
Crew Christopher Tardieu Stunts
Crew Julius Denem Stunts
Crew Michelle Lee Stunts
Crew John Arbuckle Stunts
Crew Jess King Stunts
Crew Randy Peters Stunts
Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
Crew Bobby E. Brown, Jr. Stunts
Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
Crew Austin Priester Stunts
Crew Michael J. Fisher Stunts
Crew Matt Moore Stunts
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunts
Crew Scott Lang Stunts
Crew Mallory Thompson Stunts
Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
Crew Rex Reddick Stunts
Crew Kris A. Jeffrey Stunts
Crew Matthew Moss Stunts
Crew Gino Woulard Stunts
Crew Jonathan Spano Stunts
Production Christie Kwan Production Supervisor
Production Elena Holden Tuens Controller
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Production John K. Campbell Associate Producer
Production Emily Cheung Associate Producer
Art Tammy S. Lee Assistant Art Director
Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Art Ron Mendell Art Direction
Art David Meyer Art Direction
Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Art Jamie Rama Conceptual Illustrator
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Art Daniel Simon Other
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Richard Poulain Storyboard Artist
Art Lauren Sandoval Other
Production Deidre Backs Researcher
Art David Smith Assistant Set Decoration
Art Brent Rice Leadman
Art Scott Richards Construction Foreman
Art Deborah Harman Set Dresser
Art Paul Boucher Set Dresser
Art Mark Davidson Set Dresser
Art Corey Gomez Set Dresser
Art Steven Hull Set Dresser
Art Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser
Art Randy Taylor Set Dresser
Art Darrell Vangilder Set Dresser
Art Christopher Williamson Set Dresser
Art Darrin Littleford Set Dresser
Art David Mauch Set Dresser
Art Howard Payne Miller Set Dresser
Camera John T. Connor "A" Camera Operator
Camera Tucker Korte "B" Camera Operator
Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Robert Smathers First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Max Deleo Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Natasha Mullan Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Roger Spain Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Kalli Kouf Camera Loader
Camera Farisai Bruce Kambarami Camera Loader
Camera Rohan Chitrakar Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Calvin Reibman Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Laura Creecy Associate Editor
Camera Britta Richardson Other
Camera Adrian Santa Cruz Libra Head Technician
Camera Sean Dommet Libra Head Technician
Camera James H. Razo Libra Head Technician
Editing Matt Sweat First Assistant Editor
Editing Patrick J. Smith First Assistant Editor
Editing Joseph Kirkland First Assistant Editor
Editing Tom Coope First Assistant Editor
Editing Travis Cantey Assistant Editor
Editing Tom Pilla Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Latham Robertson VFX Editor
Visual Effects Dawn Marquette Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Editing Emily Ann Rayl Russell Other
Production Tien Nguyen Post Production Coordinator
Directing Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
Directing Bryan Sundstrom Script Supervisor
Crew Sean Carlsen Post Production Assistant
Crew Wilson Virkler Post Production Assistant
Directing Spencer Taylor Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Mark Weingarten Production Sound Mixer
Sound Cara Kovach Utility Sound
Sound Kevin Becker Utility Sound
Crew Dan Moore Video Assist Operator
Lighting Andrew Korner Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Lukas Hencei Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer
Lighting Jesse Crusing Lighting Technician
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeremy Dewald Lighting Technician
Lighting Jake Ferrero Lighting Technician
Lighting Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
Lighting Brian Silva Lighting Technician
Lighting George Sugar Lighting Technician
Lighting Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician
Lighting Daniel Torres Lighting Technician
Camera Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
Camera Gary A. Beaird Dolly Grip
Camera Trevor Fulks First Company Grip
Camera Michael E. Pacheco Second Company Grip
Camera Minh Bahnsen Grip
Camera David Conti Grip
Camera Alex Cruz Grip
Camera Leland Gibson Grip
Camera Eric Holzer Grip
Camera Taylor Milewsky Grip
Camera Paul Parson Grip
Camera Dylan Zwicker Grip
Art Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator
Art Alexis Flores Painter
Art Richard Lafferty Painter
Art Matthew Padilla Painter
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Crew Greg Bryant Special Effects Technician
Crew Steve Dearth Special Effects Technician
Crew Jack Edjourian Special Effects Technician
Crew Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
Crew R.J. Hohman Special Effects Technician
Crew Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician
Crew Clark Templeman Special Effects Technician
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Production Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Production Donny Martino Assistant Location Manager
Production Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager
Production Michael B. Louis Assistant Location Manager
Production Nancy Wong Assistant Location Manager
Production George Alvarezzo Assistant Location Manager
Production Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager
Production Morgan Patterson Assistant Location Manager
Art Robbie Duncan Property Master
Art Curtis Akin Assistant Property Master
Art Paul Butch Kitchen Assistant Property Master
Art Jefry Shebroe Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Allison Bloom Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cristyna Styranka Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jared Chandler Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marcy Rector Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Huber Other
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Dewey-Gartner Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Oliver Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Luis Jimenez Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Gaudencio Jimenez Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Alice Moore Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Ullrich Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Pinuelas Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Quan Pierce Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anne Morgan Hairstylist
Production Katrina Elder Production Coordinator
Production Natalie Borlaug Travel Coordinator
Production Mandy Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Chris Bryant Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Kev Magee Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Armando Tomas Mulato Production Secretary
Production Caitlyn Durkin Production Secretary
Production Jordana Sapiurka Casting Associate
Crew Courtney Coker Other
Production Zarah Kulczycki Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Background Casting Director
Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos First Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Day First Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Kisner Second Assistant Accountant
Production Samuel Green Second Assistant Accountant
Production Reggie Williams Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kristin Quinn Second Assistant Accountant
Production Andrea Devita Second Assistant Accountant
Production Camille Jun Second Assistant Accountant
Production Wayne T. Silva Payroll Accountant
Production Ariana Refsdal Other
Production Bella Bress Other
Production Eric Behnke Other
Production Chad Weaver Other
Production Caroline Andrade Accountant
Crew Victor F. Medel Other
Visual Effects Charlie Rock Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Devin Breese Data Wrangler
Visual Effects John Allardice Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
Production Cass Capazorio Executive Assistant
Production Bowen Tibbetts Producer's Assistant
Production Nicole Williams Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Richard Woolbert Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Ginger Reynolds Producer's Assistant
Production Marc Bortz Executive Producer's Assistant
Production Amanda Alley Executive Producer's Assistant
Crew Chad Mingo Technical Advisor
Crew Charlotte Carey Actor's Assistant
Crew Dan Bierbower Actor's Assistant
Crew Ryan Babbs Stand In
Crew Steffen Dziczek Stand In
Crew Lucinda Jubb Stand In
Sound Christopher Boyes Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Summers Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Qianbaihui Yang Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Gridley ADR Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor
Sound Matthew Hartman Dialogue Editor
Sound Matthew Hartman ADR Editor
Sound Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Supervisor
Sound Chris Frazier Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Marco Alicea Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Alyssa Nevarez Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Tony Villaflor Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Derek McGinley Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound James Austin Sound Engineer
Production Renée Russo Accountant
Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Sound Dave Mackie Foley Editor
Sound James Taylor-Beeson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Olivia Jeffery Sound Post Production Coordinator
Sound William Miller Sound Mix Technician
Crew Lloyd Mattock Mixing Engineer
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Sound Bill Higley ADR Mixer
Sound Jimmy Hite ADR Mixer
Sound Jeff Levy ADR Mixer
Sound Adam Mendez ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
Sound Milos Stojanovic ADR Mixer
Production Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting
Sound Cecile Tournesac Supervising Music Editor
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Sound Mikael Sandgren Music Editor
Sound Jason Bentley Music Consultant
Sound T Bone Burnett Music Consultant
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Consultant
Sound Ryan Tedder Music Consultant
Sound David Fleming Additional Soundtrack
Sound Andrew Kawczynski Additional Soundtrack
Sound Steve Mazzaro Additional Soundtrack
Sound Steve Davis Music Arranger
Sound Sven Faulconer Music Arranger
Sound Stuart Michael Thomas Music Arranger
Sound Max Aruj Music Arranger
Sound Steffen Thum Music Arranger
Sound Nico Abondolo Musician
Sound Trey Henry Musician
Sound Tina Guo Musician
Sound Ro Rowan Musician
Sound Dylan S. Hart Musician
Sound Thomas Hooten Musician
Sound Lexii Lynn Frazier Musician
Sound Chad Smith Musician
Sound Ben Powell Musician
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Walt Fowler Orchestrator
Sound David Giuli Orchestrator
Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
Sound Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Sound Booker White Orchestrator
Sound Al Clay Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen Lipson Scoring Mixer
Sound Peter Rotter Orchestrator
Crew Chuck Choi Score Engineer
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
Crew Johnny Willoth Transportation Captain
Crew Douglas Weaver Transportation Captain
Crew Ryan Neville-Alfieri Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Kevin Loding Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Joshua Harris Cast Driver
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Crew Christopher Snow Set Medic
Crew H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Crew Mara Kerum Chef
Crew Michael Neipris Marine Coordinator
Crew Russell Coutts Technical Advisor
Crew Will G. Paxton Technical Advisor
Crew Hal McCormack Technical Advisor
Crew Mike Martin Technical Advisor
Crew Rufus Sjoberg Technical Advisor
Crew Brian Ferguson Technical Advisor
Crew Brian Ferguson Aerial Coordinator
Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
Camera Kevin LaRosa Jr. Helicopter Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Michael FitzMaurice Additional Director of Photography
Crew Randy Howell Pilot
Crew Scott Kartvedt Pilot
Crew David Paris Pilot
Crew Kevin LaRosa Pilot
Visual Effects Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
Crew Jérome Escobar CG Supervisor
Crew Kunal Ghosh Dastider CG Supervisor
Crew Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
Lighting Mad Max Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean Frédéric Veilleux Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Saul Galbiati Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Carr Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Linda Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mattaniah Yip Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zachary Kinney Digital Compositor
Crew Katie Torunian Digital Producer
Production Alexadnra Durigon Production Accountant
Visual Effects Bryan Litson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Skye Radies Visual Effects Producer
Crew Andreas Wieland Digital Producer
Crew Etienne Daigle Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Nick Sparks CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Hytham Morsy Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Peta Bayley Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Frédérique Dupuis Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Leon Zura Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Shyam Gurumoorthy 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Shavik Mehta 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Baransel Sonmez VFX Editor
Visual Effects Laura Ann Chambers VFX Editor
Visual Effects Ayyappadas Vijayakumar VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Laura Geucherian Finishing Producer
Production Cindy Bond Finishing Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Production Stefan Sonnenfeld Executive Producer
Editing Adam Nazarenko Additional Colorist
Editing Nick Nassif Color Assistant
Editing Mike Ochoa Color Assistant
Editing Jackie Lee Digital Intermediate
Production Ian Sullivan Accountant
Production Nick Monton Head of Production
Art Danny Yount Main Title Designer
Art Ben Hurand Main Title Designer
Crew Stephen Mirrione Thanks
Crew DeWolfe H. Miller III Thanks
Crew Jeffrey Czerewko Thanks
Crew James Bates II Thanks
Crew Kevin McLaughlin Thanks
Crew Adam Carlstrom Thanks
Crew Dennis Duffy Thanks
Crew Carlos Sardiello Thanks
Crew Jason Denney Thanks
Crew Roderick Borgie Thanks
Crew Debra Yniguez Thanks
Crew John Hill Thanks
Crew Clark Valceschini Thanks
Crew Clarke Craine Thanks
Crew Neville Alford Logan Thanks
Crew David Amundsen Thanks
Crew Tim Charlebois Thanks
Crew Ray Lopez Thanks
Crew David Fleming Additional Music
Crew Steve Mazzaro Additional Music
Crew Andrew Kawczynski Additional Music
Visual Effects Seth Hill Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Terk VFX Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up