Arrival

Arrival (2016)

Why are they here?

  • Genre: Drama, Science Fiction, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2016-11-10
  • User Rating: 7.603/10 from 17351 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 56min
  • Language: 普通话
  • Production Company: FilmNation Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Denis Villeneuve
star 7.603/10
From 17,351 Ratings

Summary

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.

Trailer

Is Arrival on Paramount Plus?

Yes! The movie Arrival is now on Paramount Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Paramount Plus
  • Amy Adams

    as Louise Banks
  • Jeremy Renner

    as Ian Donnelly
  • Forest Whitaker

    as Colonel Weber
  • Michael Stuhlbarg

    as Agent Halpern
  • Mark O'Brien

    as Captain Marks
  • Tzi Ma

    as General Shang
  • Abigail Pniowsky

    as 8-Year-Old Hannah
  • Julia Scarlett Dan

    as 12-Year-Old Hannah
  • Jadyn Malone

    as 6-Year-Old Hannah
  • Frank Schorpion

    as Dr. Kettler
  • Lucas Chartier-Dessert

    as Private Lasky
  • Christian Jadah

    as Private Combs
  • Lucy Van Oldenbarneveld

    as CNAC Anchor
  • Andrew Shaver

    as Environmental Tech
  • Pat Kiely

    as Environmental Tech
  • Sonia Vigneault

    as Dr. J. Bydwell
  • Mark Camacho

    as Richard Riley
  • Sabrina Reeves

    as Press Secretary
  • Julian Casey

    as Australian Scientist
  • Tony Robinow

    as British Scientist
  • Larry Day

    as CIA Officer Dan Ryder
  • Matthew Willson

    as Preacher
  • Ruth Chiang

    as Chinese Scientist
  • Russell Yuen

    as Chinese Scientist
  • Sergiy Marchenko

    as Russian Officer
  • Anana Rydvald

    as Swedish Scientist
  • Bineyam Girma

    as Sudan Representative
  • Abdelghafour Elaaziz

    as African Representative
  • Abdul Ayoola

    as Sierra Leone Representative
  • Alex M. Yeuh

    as Japanese Minister
  • Daniel Esteban

    as Venezuelan Representative
  • Albert Kwan

    as Chinese Man
  • Brittany Teo

    as Student with Smartphone
  • Joe Cobden

    as Cryptographer
  • Lorne Brass

    as Cryptographer
  • Genevieve Sirois

    as Cryptographer
  • Victor Andres Trelles Turgeon

    as Science Team Member
  • Michael Nangreaves

    as Science Team Member
  • Reda Guerinik

    as Communications Operator
  • Adrien Benn

    as Communications Operator
  • Sasha Samar

    as Communications Operator
  • Kathleen Stavert

    as Communications Operator
  • Kattia Thony

    as Nurse
  • Leisa Reid

    as Nurse
  • Brent Skagford

    as Lieutenant
  • Gurdeep Ahluwalia

    as Soldier
  • Shawn Campbell

    as TV Anchor
  • Brian Dunstan

    as TV Anchor
  • Dan Duran

    as TV Anchor
  • Lori Graham

    as TV Anchor
  • Orla Johannes

    as TV Anchor
  • John Sanford Moore

    as TV Anchor
  • Sangita Patel

    as TV Anchor
  • Hal Roberts

    as TV Anchor
  • Camille Ross

    as TV Anchor
  • Ola Sturik

    as TV Anchor
  • Tammie Sutherland

    as TV Anchor
  • Max Walker

    as TV Anchor
  • Marc-André Goulet

    as Motion Capture Heptapod
  • Paul-Antoine Taillefer

    as Motion Capture Heptapod
  • Martin Jr Pelletier

    as Motion Capture Heptapod
  • Carmela Nozza Guizzo

    as 4-Year-Old Hannah (uncredited)
  • Robert D. Morais

    as Master Sergeant Douglas (uncredited)
  • Mustafa Haidari

    as Foreign Correspondent (uncredited)
  • Philippe Hartmann

    as Halpern's Deputy Director (uncredited)
  • Laurean Adrian Parau

    as US Army Major (uncredited)
  • Nathaly Thibault

    as Gala Guest (uncredited)
  • Leslie Baker

    as Middle Aged Woman (uncredited)
  • Dave Campbell

    as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Alexander Da Mota

    as Venezuelan Military (uncredited)
  • Akul Dang

    as Pakistani Scientist (uncredited)
  • Frank Fiola

    as Soldier (uncredited)
Directing Denis Villeneuve Director
Writing Ted Chiang Short Story
Writing Eric Heisserer Screenplay
Production Glen Basner Executive Producer
Production Eric Heisserer Executive Producer
Production Michael Jackman Co-Producer
Production Daniel S. Levine Producer
Production Shawn Levy Producer
Production David Linde Producer
Production Karen Lunder Producer
Production Tory Metzger Executive Producer
Production Milan Popelka Executive Producer
Production Aaron Ryder Producer
Production Stan Wlodkowski Executive Producer
Editing Joe Walker Editor
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Art Robert Parle Art Direction
Art Paul Hotte Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Christine Dormier Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Joan Patricia Parris Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sabrina Trudel Makeup Artist
Crew Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Jackman Post Production Supervisor
Production Hélène Ross Production Manager
Production Stan Wlodkowski Unit Production Manager
Crew Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
Crew Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Art Meinert Hansen Conceptual Design
Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up André Nicholas Malouf Set Dressing Artist
Art Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director
Sound Pierre-Jules Audet Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mathieu Beaudin Sound Effects Editor
Crew Nicolas Becker Special Sound Effects
Sound Sylvain Bellemare Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Luc Boudrias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Bernard Gariépy Strobl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Ilyaa Ghafouri Sound Design Assistant
Crew Olivier Guillaume Special Sound Effects
Sound Claude La Haye Sound Mixer
Sound Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
Crew Marc Reichel Special Effects
Crew Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Félix Arsenault Modeling
Visual Effects Marc Aubry Animation
Crew Andrew Barry Compositors
Visual Effects Michael Beaulac Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Beaulieu Digital Compositors
Crew Matt Belbin Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Miguel Berube Ouellet Modeling
Visual Effects Samuel Boisvert Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Xavier Bourque Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Meggie Cabral Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Steve Cady Animation
Visual Effects Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Matthieu Chatelier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marie-Pier Couture-Alain Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Dominic Dauphin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Robert De La Cruz Modeling
Visual Effects Thierry Delattre Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julien Dubusset Animation
Crew Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-François Ferland Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositors
Visual Effects Vincent Forand Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Gallant Animation
Visual Effects Emmanuel Gatera Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Girard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jose Luis Gomez Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Olivier Gravel Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Veronique Guay Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nick Guth Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gael Hollard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nadine Homier Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Noémie Jacques Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bruno-Pierre Jobin Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Yann Jouannic Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lari Karam Animation
Art Peter Konig Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Heston L'Abbé Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Caroline Labrie Animation
Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Lalonde Modeling
Visual Effects Maxime Lapointe Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Xavier Larocque Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Patrick Lemay-Hardy Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Maxime Lemieux Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Samuel Lepage-Bedard Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Hugo Léveillé Compositors
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Richard Martin Compositors
Visual Effects Belly Mingmuong Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bradford Young Director of Photography
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Catherine Nadeau Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Art André Valade Set Decoration
Lighting Eames Gagnon Gaffer
Camera Frédéric Chamberland Steadicam Operator
Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Lighting Jean-François Dubé Rigging Grip
Editing Mary Lukasiewicz First Assistant Editor
Lighting Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
Production Dan Cohen Producer
Directing Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mario Davignon Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Viriya Say Seamstress
Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
Production Bruce Winant ADR Voice Casting
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Lighting Pierre-Luc L'Espérance Rigging Grip
Lighting Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Lighting Maude Turcot Rigging Grip
Lighting Christian Lalonde Rigging Grip
Camera Daniel Sauvé Additional Camera
Lighting Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip
Camera Keith Kerr Key Grip
Crew Alain Bisson Doyal Techno Crane Operator
Crew Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator
Art Marie-Soleil Dénommé Set Decoration
Art Jean Gagnon Set Designer
Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
Production Jordana Sapiurka Casting Assistant
Production Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager
Production Kathy Ann Thomas Production Coordinator
Sound Valéry Dufort-Boucher Dialogue Editor
Sound Claire Pochon Dialogue Editor
Sound Stan Sakellaropoulos ADR Supervisor
Sound Steve Perski Sound Recordist
Sound Justin Scott Wilson Sound Recordist
Art Lise Pharand Property Master
Camera Pierre Gill Additional Photography
Directing Donald Sparks First Assistant Director
Sound Luc Raymond Foley Editor
Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
Production Martin Henri Line Producer
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Musician
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Arranger
Sound Jóhann Jóhannsson Music Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sandro Di Gioacchino Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Christine Cormier Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Mario Huot Assistant Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Marie-Lise Taupier Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Key Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Réjean Goderre Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Laniel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Dionne Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Xiao Yun Hu Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
Production Michelle Quinn Production Manager
Directing Évelyne Renaud Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Marie-José Bourassa First Assistant Director
Directing Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director
Directing Dandy Thibaudeau Second Assistant Director
Directing Karine P. Labelle Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Marie-Julie Dallaire Second Unit Director
Directing Moumita Mondal Second Unit Director
Directing Carl Kouri Third Assistant Director
Directing Kaven MacDonald Third Assistant Director
Art Martha Fernandez Art Department Coordinator
Art Martin Macrae Concept Artist
Art Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
Art Louis Frederic Denomme Set Dresser
Art Luc Houle Set Dresser
Art Luc-Eric Duhamel Set Dresser
Art Marc-Andre Jalbert Set Dresser
Art Marco Lavallée Set Dresser
Art Sébastien Gervais Set Dresser
Art André Nicholas Malouf Set Dresser
Sound Louis-Antoine Lassonde ADR Mixer
Sound Maxwell Chamberlin ADR Mixer
Sound James A. Moore ADR Recordist
Sound Simon Girard Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Gabrielle Labelle Joly Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Olivier Calvert Sound Designer
Sound Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Sound Michelle Child Sound Designer
Sound Alan Robert Murray Sound Effects Editor
Sound Daniel Capeille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Anthony Weeden Conductor
Sound Anthony Weeden Orchestrator
Crew Paul Corley Mixing Engineer
Sound Owen Roberts Music Arranger
Sound Will Slater Music Sound Design and Processing
Sound Simon Ashdown Music Sound Design and Processing
Sound Adam Wiltzie Musician
Sound Colin Stetson Musician
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
Sound Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
Sound Daniel Kresco Scoring Mixer
Crew Jan Holzner Score Engineer
Sound Will Slater Sound Designer
Sound Chris Watson Vocals
Sound Elenor Wiman Vocals
Sound Ellen Marie Brink Christensen Vocals
Sound Else Torp Vocals
Sound Jakob Bloch Jespersen Vocals
Sound Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj Vocals
Sound Kristin Mulders Vocals
Sound Paul Bentley Vocals
Sound Signe Asmussen Vocals
Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jean-Francois Hall Driver
Crew Steve Szewczok Driver
Crew Harvey Drouelle Driver
Crew Spiro Tsovras Driver
Crew Denis Doiron Driver
Crew Michel Saule Driver
Crew Bernard Guay Driver
Crew Philippe Montel Transportation Coordinator
Crew Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator
Crew Lyssa J. Caster Transportation Captain
Production Victorine Tamafo Travel Coordinator
Crew Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne Thanks
Crew Broderick Johnson Thanks
Crew Andrew A. Kosove Thanks
Crew David Kristian Thanks
Production Cathy Gurvis Assistant Accountant
Crew Gabriella Ludlow Legal Services
Crew Erik Yelemanov Scientific Consultant
Crew Stephen Wolfram Scientific Consultant
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Crew Wen Shen Dialogue Coach
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Production Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Production Tom Di Blasio Production Accountant
Production Nathalie Lagacé Production Accountant
Production Aurelie Poirier Production Assistant
Production Caroline Thisdale Production Assistant
Production Francois Ricard-Sheard Production Assistant
Production Hanna Oldenburg Production Assistant
Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Production Marc-André Massé Production Assistant
Production Sophie Mailloux Production Assistant
Production Ben Browning Production Executive
Production Troy Allen Production Executive
Production Alex Feldman Production Secretary
Production Irina Cazazaeva Production Secretary
Crew Phil Plait Scientific Consultant
Production Chantal Nolet Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Mathieu Coderre Stand In
Crew Christina Correll Stand In
Crew Cyrille Chatelain Technical Advisor
Production Didier Communaux Unit Manager
Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
Crew Krista Bell Stunt Double
Crew Max Laferriere Stunt Double
Crew Paul Viger Stunts
Camera Dominic Lapointe Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Amandine Schelle Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Jean-Francois Tousignant Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Leon Rivers-Moore Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Marc Hénaut Electrician
Lighting Michael Saintsbury Electrician
Camera Chloé Giroux-LaChance First Assistant Camera
Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Christian Caperaa First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Réal Saulnier Generator Operator
Camera Claude Gervais Grip
Camera Jacynthe Labrosse Grip
Lighting Jean-François Dubé Key Rigging Grip
Lighting David Villeneuve Lighting Technician
Lighting Henri Normand Lighting Technician
Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant Camera
Camera Marie-Helene Tremblay Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Victor Ghizaru Video Assist Operator
Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Poirier Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Mirenda Ouellet Assistant Editor
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Production Brigitte Renaud Assistant Location Manager
Production Bruno Lemire Assistant Location Manager
Editing Joe Gawler Digital Intermediate Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Johanne Baril Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Julie Chénard Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Ginette Régis Key Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Mariane Carter Key Dresser
Crew Timothy Ferris Post Production Assistant
Production John Sylva Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation
Visual Effects Camilo Guaman Animation
Visual Effects David St-Amant Animation
Visual Effects Adrien Annesley Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Boulay Animation
Visual Effects Guillaume Pelletier Animation
Visual Effects Jean-François Barthélémy Animation
Visual Effects Jonathan Grégoire Animation
Visual Effects Josef Sy Animation
Visual Effects Toby Winder Animation
Visual Effects Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Goulet-Aubin 3D Artist
Crew Martin Macrae Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Visual Effects Fanny Berthiaume CG Artist
Visual Effects Hernan Vietri CG Artist
Visual Effects Robert Rioux CG Artist
Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
Crew Guillaume Mainville CG Supervisor
Crew Jason Quintana CG Supervisor
Crew Jean-Sebastien Guillemette CG Supervisor
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Didier Bertrand Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Hugo Léveillé Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Nguon Vissal Ong Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Compositing Supervisor
Crew Björn Gottwald Compositor
Crew David Monfette Compositor
Crew Michel Frenette Compositor
Crew Philippe Bienvenue Compositor
Crew Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Art Deak Ferrand Concept Artist
Art Louis-Martin Duval Creative Director
Visual Effects Alban Kasikci Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Amélie Rey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andris Pakalns Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anna Pacchioni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anthony Luigi Santoro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Christopher Tuleya Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Décoste Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dominic Vincent Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gabriel Roy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gaël Chopin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean Frédéric Veilleux Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jose Luis Gomez Godinez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Katy Savoie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Louis-Alexandre Lord Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Drummond Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lyne Lepage Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Micha Sher Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Randy Santandrea Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Raphael Valle Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Sébastien Rioux Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon Beaupré Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Simon-Pierre Puech Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Véronique Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Xavier Doyon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yi Zhang Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mathieu Tremblay Digital Compositor
Crew Philippe Thibault Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pierpaolo Navarini Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Antonio Covelo Peleteiro Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dominik Kirouac VFX Artist
Visual Effects James Dong VFX Artist
Visual Effects Owens Bazile VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pier-Luc Verville VFX Artist
Visual Effects Pierre Rousseau VFX Artist
Visual Effects Simon Devault Compositing Lead
Lighting Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Lighting Frederic Schmidt Lighting Artist
Lighting Veronique Levesque Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Frédéric Gagnon Shading
Visual Effects Gabriel Morin Shading
Visual Effects Antoine Rouleau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Catherine Hébert Matte Painter
Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sith Khay Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eric Mc Guire Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eliott Beaudon Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frederic Dupere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Frederic St-Arnaud Matte Painter
Visual Effects Christopher Gonnord Modeling
Visual Effects Jean-Olivier Esther Modeling
Visual Effects Marc-Andre Poulin Modeling
Visual Effects Mario Fraser Modeling
Visual Effects Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects D.J. Rahming Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Niquet Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Ken Mohammed Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Guillaume Laforge Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Matthew Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nicholas Verschelde Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Stephane Wirtel Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Thomas Courtois Pipeline Technical Director
Production Pierre Raymond Head of Production
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Félix Clément Production Assistant
Production Jean-Sebastien Letourneau Production Assistant
Production Marie-Eve St-Amour Production Assistant
Production Mathieu Boudreau Production Assistant
Visual Effects Josee Chapdelaine VFX Artist
Visual Effects Louis-Philippe Clavet Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Valentin Delbroucq Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Pearson Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Singarajan Praveen Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Alain Morin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Maxime Desforges Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Philippe Cournoyer Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Simon Chassé Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects William Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Andréanne Lamoureux Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Béatrice Palin Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Dominique Richer Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Gabrielle Perreault Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Geneviève Gareau Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jean-Michel Cristofaro Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Harding Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Marie Soleil Chabot Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Josiane Fradette Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Sasha Leigh Izadpanah VFX Editor
Visual Effects Vicky Daneau VFX Editor
Visual Effects Philippe Theroux VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte VFX Artist
Visual Effects Kevin R. Browne VFX Artist
Visual Effects Martin Fourat Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Deborah Zadzora Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Frederic St-Jean Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jean-Francois Lafleur Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Marina Popova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nathalie Cyr Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
Visual Effects François Poirier VFX Editor
Visual Effects Frédérique Schmidt VFX Editor
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Crew Melanie La Rue Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Sébastien Moreau Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexandra Vaillancourt Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amelie Poitras Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ahmidou Lyazidi Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Dave Thomlison Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Raymond Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Emmanuel Pelletier Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Eric G. Thivierge Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects François Lord Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Mathieu Leclaire Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Olivier Péloquin Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Patrick Piche Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Sylvain Berger Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sylvain Lebeau Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Yves Bélanger Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bryan Hsu Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marie-Claude Lafontaine Digital Compositor
Art Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist
Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Mixer
Sound Gilles Marsalet Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Sound Niels Barletta Foley Mixer
Sound Steven Ghouti Foley Mixer
Sound Grégory Vincent Foley Artist
Sound Olivier Guillaume Foley Mixer
Art Patrice Vermette Production Design
Writing Jessica Coon Script Consultant
Production Leo Yılmaz Production Manager
Art Nicolas Lepage Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Salomé Villeneuve Costume Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up